?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Exquisite Corpse [entries|friends|calendar]
Dee

[ website | my Myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

= :] = [22 Jul 2006|03:22pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Gawd, I love the Phenomenauts. Last night was too fun.

Let's seeeee... me and the Lesbian ate at the House of Blues restaraunt, so we got in before most of the people.. (other than those who ate at the restaraunt, too) so that was cool. We got right up in the front against the barricade right in the middle.. so we were in Nova-range. We stood there for an hour.. and they didn't go on at 8 sharp. It was like, 8:10! haha. Anyways.. they played Composite Synthesizer which made me happy. Geh, I like the Aquabats but I hate when the Phenomeaunts play with the Aquabats. Aquabats fans can be a bit.. bleh, I don't know. Let's just say at least every song I had to duck to let some security gaurd take down some crowd-surfer. Gaah I hate them. It takes away from the fun you could be having dancing and singing and jumping along... no one wants to be kicked in the head at a show. :[ The crowd was craaazyy.. well, the craziest Phenomenauts show I've been to. As soon as the doors opened there were at least 50 kids in front of the stage... and then during about a zillion more were pppussshing. haha. So right after they got off we got out of the crowd. God knows the Aquabats would have been a 100 times worse. 

So we were lingering around the merch table with a bunch of other cadets and such.. and we saw JoeBot 2.0. :] I showed him my tattoo and asked him if he remembered me.. haha well hey, I saw them across the country just a month ago and told them I was from Southern CA... there had to be a chance he remembered. And he did. haha and turned to Crystal and was like, "But you weren't with her!" hhaaha JoeBot is so rad. He was all, "Did you show anyone else that tattoo??" and I told him no.. he was the first one I'd seen that night. So he told me he was gonna tell the others. haha. Then we saw Jimmy Boom and Professor Greg Arius.. <3333 so I showed them and Jimmy Boom was talking to me for a while. He's so awesome, I think he was drunk, though. lol. He was all, "Oh man! That's hot! You know so many guys are gonna hit on you because of that!" and then he was saying "Supernova is so cool! We NEVER get to play with other space bands.. we're not the ONLY space band!" hahaha. So then he got Angel Nova and he took a picture with his phone and said he'd put it on the website as soon as he got service.. :D. And I even got a special Phenomenauts Comicon pin from Angel Nova. Yeah, I was pretty freaking happy. 

Then me and Crystal watched the Aquabats from a distance. They played Nerd Alert! and Hot Summer Nights (Wont Last Forever)!.. that made me and Crystal happy.. haha. They also played Pizza Day. That made me think of Dustin. I'mma leave him a comment on myspace about it right now, actually.. and then at the end they covered Kelly Clarkson's "Since You've Been Gone" or whatever that song is called.. lol that was hilarious. gaaah it was so much fun. I can't wait untill they play again. <3 <3

6Takers|Go on, say something.

[16 Jul 2006|09:44pm]
[ mood | aggravated ]

I got my senior picture proofs in today. I don't know which ones to buy... and I trust you guys. Which ones do you like?

11Takers|Go on, say something.

feels like I'm stuck in a movie [14 Jul 2006|01:12am]
[ mood | frustrated ]

Gaaaahhh. 

Richie and I were doing so well the first few days I got back. He was being sweet, lovey, appreciative... then he has to go and be a jerk again. Greeaaat.

I guess all his friends are wanting to go to the river this weekend. He asked me if I wanted to go, but I told him I had to save up for the 30th... our anniversary. I'm saving allowance and renting myself out for manual slave labor for 50 bucks. Yeah so, I'm doing all this to try to make this anniversary special. We're supposed to go to Hollywood, he's going to buy my present (shoes), and then see Pirates of the Carribean, then go out to dinner at the Spaghetti Factory. I don't know how he thinks we'll be able to do that when he's going to spend probably 40 bucks this weekend and then somehow get another 50 or so in two weeks? It just seems uber unfair that I'm scrounging for money and he's going to party at the river. Not only is it unfair to me, but I know he's going to have to get that money off of his mother, and I know she doesn't have money to just hand out like that. He says he's gonna get the money, but I don't know how. His mom already spent about 1400 dollars on his van this past month or so. If he ruins our anniversary by doing this shit, I'm going to be just.. uncontrolably pissed off. I know anniversaries aren't about money and shit, but this has been planned for a loooong time, and it's 3 damn years! It ought to be a little more than going to Coldstone or TGI Friday's or some shit.

And you know what I was doing at this time last night? (Well, morning... you know) Pretty much doing his entire posterboard report thing on Rodney Mullen. All he did was write down the information part, while I put the whole board together and rewrote the information on it.

2Takers|Go on, say something.

I hear ya, Becky [05 Jul 2006|09:09pm]
[ mood | numb ]

I wish I meant as much to my boyfriend as he means to me.

20Takers|Go on, say something.

[04 Jul 2006|02:26pm]
[ mood | bored ]




Yeah. Beat that, man.
2Takers|Go on, say something.

[01 Jul 2006|04:10pm]
[ mood | fuckin' hot ]

Dear Crystal,

               Yes. My mom said she'd buy the tickets.. she just wanted me to talk to you and get the 13 bucks or whateva'. Yaaaaaaaay. :]

               <3, 
                     Dee

Go on, say something.

[29 Jun 2006|09:52am]
[ mood | happy ]

Dear Crystal, 

       We are going to see the Phenomenauts on July 21st. Best work on savin' up that whopping 13 bucks.

         <3,
              Dee

Go on, say something.

WHY AM I NOT SLEEPING YET? [25 Apr 2006|10:02pm]
[ mood | busy ]

Well, Ashleight encouraged me to find out what my SAT score was; 1780. Not as bad as I thought I did, and definitely not as high as I want it to go. But, I still have some more chances to raise them.

Fun fact: 1780 out of 2400 is a 74%. I got a C on the SATs! ha

3Takers|Go on, say something.

[12 Apr 2006|04:54pm]
http://www.tshirthell.com/store/product.php?productid=630
Go on, say something.

[07 Apr 2006|08:00pm]
I feel like shit.
1Taker|Go on, say something.

And I thought I was done with these for good... [05 Apr 2006|08:15pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

1. ONE OF YOUR SCARS, HOW DID YOU GET IT? The scar on my knee I got from falling on an escelator when I was like, 6.

2. WHAT IS ON THE WALLS IN YOUR ROOM? Dark purple paint! And a flooded sign, some random posters and magazine stuff, a white board, and TWO calanders.

3. WHAT DOES YOUR CELL PHONE LOOK LIKE? It has nailpolish and stickers on it.

4. WHAT MUSIC DO YOU LISTEN TO? The kind you can DANCE to! *dance dance*

5. DO YOU KNOW WHAT TIME YOU WERE BORN? 11:35 AM

6. WHAT DO YOU WANT MORE THAN ANYTHING RIGHT NOW? Time... yet I'm wasting it. Hmm.

7. WHAT DO YOU MISS? Danielle :[

8. WHAT IS YOUR MOST PRIZED POSSESSIONS? Richie.. lol

9. HAVE YOU EVER GONE SKINNY DIPPING? Heck no

10. DO YOU GET CLAUSTROPHOBIC? I'm the opposite. :]

11. DO YOU GET SCARED IN THE DARK? Nah.

12. THE LAST PERSON TO MAKE YOU CRY? Uhhh... Richie, probably, lol.

13. WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE COLOGNE / PERFUME? FCUK beeeatch.

14. WHAT KIND OF HAIR/EYE COLOR DO YOU LIKE ON THE OPPOSITE SEX? Dark hair.. I don't really care about eyes.

15. WHERE CAN YOU SEE YOURSELF BEING PROPOSED AT? Aww yay, this is a fun question.. hmm... a show would be pretty cool. I dunno. :]

16. COFFEE OR ENERGY DRINK? Coffee! Energy drinks are like caffinated ass

17. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE PIZZA TOPPING? Cheese

18. IF YOU CAN EAT ANYTHING RIGHT NOW, WHAT WOULD IT BE? Magical weight-loss pills

19. WHO IS THE LAST PERSON YOU MADE MAD? Probably mi madre

21. WHAT WAS THE FIRST GIFT SOMEONE EVER GAVE YOU? Noooo idea.

22. DO YOU LIKE ANYBODY? I sure do.

23. ARE YOU DOUBLE JOINTED? No, :[

24. FAVORITE CLOTHING BRAND? I don't have one

25. WHAT'S YOUR DREAM CAR? Hearse... I'm not even picky. As long as it's not one of those new ones that don't even look like Hearses. Pssh.

26. DO YOU HAVE A PET RIGHT NOW? Only like 20

27. WHAT KIND IS IT? Cats and fish and birds and hamsters and doggies

28. WOULD YOU FALL IN LOVE KNOWING THAT THE PERSON IS LEAVING OR FAR AWAY? I wouldn't if I knew beforehand they'd be far away... but if I loved someone and we were seperated I wouldn't have a choice.

29. WHAT IS THE BEST WAY TO TELL SOMEONE HOW MUCH THEY MEAN TO YOU? Rape them in a crowded grocery store

30. Name a number? 81

31. BLONDES OR BRUNETTES? Brunettes

32. WHAT IS THE ONE NUMBER YOU CALL OFTEN? Ricardo's

33. WHAT ANNOYS YOU MOST? PVHS nerds that like to invade GSA... uuggh

34. HAVE YOU BEEN OUT OF THE USA? No, lol

35. YOUR WEAKNESSES? Self-esteem I guess

36. MET ANYONE FAMOUS? Yeah.. the freaking Phenomenauts!

37. FIRST JOB? stfu

38. EVER DONE A PRANK CALL? Yeah lol

39. WHAT WERE YOU DOING BEFORE YOU FILLED OUT THIS? Doing my biology homework

40. IF YOU COULD GET PLASTIC SURGERY WHAT WOULD IT BE? Tummy tuck, lyposuction in the thighs.

41. WHY DID YOU FILL OUT THIS SURVEY? It looked interesting... relativly

42. WHAT DO YOU GET COMPLIMENTED ABOUT MOST? Things I make

43. WHAT WOULD YOU DO IF ALCOHOL BECAME ILLEGAL? Like the law stops anybody.. ppsssh

44. WHAT DO YOU WANT FOR YOUR BIRTHDAY? A car! ^_^ <-- Ditto!

45. HOW MANY KIDS DO YOU WANT? Four. At least.

46. WERE YOU NAMED AFTER ANYONE? My mom, kind of. It's her middle name.

47. DO YOU WISH ON STARS? You know, it makes no difference who you are. When you wish upon a star, your dreams come true.

48. WHAT DID YOU DO THIS MORNING? Ate a pear.

49. WHAT DID YOU LAST EAT? Ice cream.. it had little peanutbutter cups in it!

50. DO YOU LIKE YOUR HANDWRITING? Meh

51. WHAT IS YOUR FAVORITE LUNCH MEAT? Ewww

52. ANY BAD HABITS? Lots of things I'm sure.

53. WHAT IS YOUR MOST EMBARRASSING CD ON THE SHELF? Eh, I dunno

54. IF YOU WERE ANOTHER PERSON, WOULD YOU BE FRIENDS WITH YOU? Sometimes I think I would be, but sometimes I'm a little offstandish, especially w/ strangers. So only if I gave me an actual chance. <-- lmao, Dani, I love you. xD

55. HAVE YOU EVER TOLD A SECRET YOU SWORE NOT TO TELL? Uhhm, maybe

56. DO LOOKS MATTER?? Matter for what?

57. HOW DO YOU RELEASE ANGER? Cry

58. WHERE IS YOUR SECOND HOME? Richie's house or Crystal's house

59. WHO IS YOUR FAMOUS/ ACTOR/ SINGER CRUSH? Stephen Trask... yay

60. WHAT WAS YOUR FAVORITE TOY AS A CHILD? Barbies

61. HOW MANY NUMBERS ARE IN YOUR CELL PHONE? Like.. 17 billion I think

63. DO YOU USE SARCASM? lol

64. HAVE YOU EVER BEEN IN A MOSH PIT? Not really

65. WHAT DO YOU LOOK FOR IN A GUY/GIRL? Money

66. WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES? Dee, Deevo, Deeboat, Beautiful

70. WHAT'S YOUR FAVORITE ICE CREAM FLAVOR? Chocolatey chocoalteness with chocolate peices.. or cake batter at Cold Stone.

73. WHO/WHAT DO YOU MISS MOST RIGHT NOW?

74. HOW MANY WISDOM TEETH DO YOU HAVE? All four are pretty much there

75. DO YOU WANT EVERYONE TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS? Sure

76. WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO? A-Mob - "Stay"

77. LAST THING YOU DRANK? WAter

78. LAST PERSON YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE? the Lesbian

79. THE FIRST THING YOU NOTICE IN THE OPPOSITE SEX? Your mom

80. FAVORITE THOUGHT PROVOKING SONG? Eh

81. FAVORITE THING TO HATE? Kids at my school.

82. FAVORITE DRINK(S)? Water, juice

83. FAVORITE ZODIAC SIGN: I know nothing of zodiac signs. I don't even think I can spell mine. Taurus? Is that right?

84. Favorite Sport? Gymnastics is neat. I wish I could still do it.

85. WHAT IS YOUR HAIR COLOR? Black and like, faded orange, lol

86. EYE COLOR? Blue/gray

87. HEIGHT? 5'9"

88. SIBLINGS? Lauren, Tara, Jessica, TOmmy.

89. FAVORITE MONTH? May! :]

90. YOU LIKE SUSHI? Heck no

91. LAST THING YOU WATCHED? Psssh.. uhm, some movie at Richie's house that I forget

92. FAVORITE DAY OF THE YEAR? Halloween, my birthday, Xmas

93. ARE YOU TOO SHY TO ASK SOMEONE OUT? Probably

94. SUMMER OR WINTER? Summer

95. KISSES OR HUGS? Kisses

96. RELATIONSHIPS OR ONE NIGHT STANDS? Relationships

97. WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU BOUGHT? A water at school... outside of school it was a posterboard. haha

98. WHO IS THE LEAST LIKELY TO ANSWER THESE QUESTIONS? Abraham Lincoln <-- lmao

99. WHAT BOOK ARE YOU READING? None.. I'm too busy for your damn book reading!

100. ANYONE IN LOVE WITH YOU? Yeah, lol

Go on, say something.

Doktor Baad: ~Dancing with my CHEEKS~! [31 Mar 2006|07:10pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

I'm taking the SAT tomrrow.

SAT. Tomorrow.

Ahhhh

3Takers|Go on, say something.

PS: [22 Mar 2006|06:59pm]
http://www.americandreamzmovie.com/
1Taker|Go on, say something.

Yellowbasket is icky. :[ [22 Mar 2006|06:56pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Richie got his van. :] It's a Dodge Caravan, lol. It's like, maroon (more on the red side, though) and ghetto. It seriously looks like a poor Mexican mom car. But for some reason, it suits him. hahah.

Go on, say something.

Evil Pillow Case: sdfsdfasfewrttcvvnbmz [06 Mar 2006|08:25pm]
[ mood | sick ]

We went to UCR and Cal State Fullerton.. and since the LJ cut thing is being a bitch, you all are going to see these pictures whether you want to or not. :P


They're kinda weird and pixelated, but eh.


Rar.

It's supposed to be good luck...



fer shure.

We're racing!

2Takers|Go on, say something.

I have... [02 Mar 2006|04:24pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

-Hamster babies... about seven, I think.
-A 4.0 ... yessss
-A randomly dead bird
-Black and orange (soon to be red) hair.

4Takers|Go on, say something.

[07 Feb 2006|08:38pm]
You could act like you want me around. You could pay a bit more attention to me. You could be more sweet and less of an asshole. You could be considerate. You could be the way you used to. You could be, you know.

DYNASTY. DYYYY-NAAA-STTTY. [07 Feb 2006|07:54pm]
[ mood | blank ]

Seahawk fans = WHINERS.

It's not the Steelers' fault your team sucked and made a buncha fouls. Following the rules is a part of the game. :]





Yay Steelers. <3333

1Taker|Go on, say something.

Shoot me from my good side... [31 Jan 2006|07:17pm]
[ mood | bored ]

My camera takes weird picturesCollapse )

2Takers|Go on, say something.

[18 Jan 2006|06:15pm]
[ mood | amused ]

So on Martin Luther King Jr. Day, I mourned the severe misfortues of the black community by getting my lip pierced. :] I was scared. Really, really scared. And I'm not ashamed to admit that or anything. It's my first professional piercing. Not to mention the fact that I tend to over anticipate things.. and get really nervous. But it didn't hurt too bad. I did scream, though. It was more out of anticipation than pain. It really wasn't that bad at all. It's a vertical labret.. it's pretty nifty. I also got some freaking great 99ck sungaless... me and Crystal both did. <3

Too bad I don't wear contacts anymore...

 

ResultCollapse )

4Takers|Go on, say something.

navigation
[ viewing | 20 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]